Faculty and Staff

C. H. Price Middle School

Faculty & Staff

2019– 2020

 

Mechele Higginbotham, Principal

Joni Burnett Assistant Principal 

 

Special Areas

Arlene Holley, Dean

Tammie McCaskill, Dean and TOSA

Kerri Hodges, School Counselor

Kristen Stout, School Counselor

Tisha Wilburn, Curriculum Resource Teacher

 

Instructional

Willow Bartlett                        6th Grade ELA

Ashley Bermeo                        6th Grade Science

Kim Berry                               Art, 7th and 8th Grade ELA

Carole Bogden                        8th Grade Language Arts 

Tara Bowers                           6th and 7th Grade Reading Intervention

Chris Carpenter                      8th Grade Social Studies

Robert Clark                           8th Grade Robotics and Computer Science

William Combs                     
  6th Grade Social Studies

Dallas Demore                        7th Grade ELA

Robert Fryer                           7th Grade Science

Chris Gallagher                     7th and  8th Grade Science

Tabatha Garrett                     7th Grade Math

Kellie Guilfoyle                         Avid and Grade Recovery

Joe Hartley                              6th Grade Robotics and Guitar

Tracy Hornsby                        AG

Julia Horton                            Band

Michelle Jeansonne                 8th Grade Science and  8th Grade Biology

Patti Kurtz                             ESE Varying Exceptionalities

Cynthia Lehtinen                   6th Grade Math

Ashley Mason                          6th and 7th Grade Social Studies

Merrie Meiselman                   ESE Varying Exceptionalities

Jennifer Miller                        6th Grade ELA

Lindsey Motl                          6th Grade Math

Matthew Nerau                       P. E.

Marion Ownbey                      6th Grade Science

Michelle Parnell                        6th & 7th Grade Intensive Reading & Math

Wendy Parson                         6th Grade Career Orientation

Dawn Rolle                             6th Grade Math

Nick Scapellati                        8th Grade Geometry & Algebra

Kimberly Swaim                      P. E.

Tricia Taylor                           7th Grade Language Arts

Ashley Thompson                    8th Grade Math and Pre-Algebra

Nellie Vallecillos                     7th Grade Language Arts

Katie Whitehurst                    ESE Support Facilitator 

Office Staff

Yvette Perez                           Paraprofessional – Front Office

Lydia Kanouse                        Data Entry Operator

Jessica Kilburn                        Bookkeeper

Tena Fletcher                          Paraprofessional – Dean’s Office

Sandra Redmond                    Executive Secretary

Mary Hayes                          Health Room 

 

Paraprofessionals

Lidia Grooms

Kedric Wright 

Tammi Hunter

Idalia Vega

Kourtney McCrillis

Dawn Averett

Betsy Calero

Loranne Douglas-Hill 

                                   

Custodial Staff

Artis Allen                               Head Custodian

Maryann Lambert                   Custodian

Claribel Lopez                         Custodian

Lacee McSweeney                   Custodian

 

Cafeteria Staff

Ruth Parker                             Cafeteria Manager

Melissa Parker                        Cafeteria Assistant Manager

Robert McKillop                      Food Service Worker/Assistant

Elena Michaels                        Food Service Worker/Assistant

Zella Holmes                          Food Service Worker/Assistant

Elizabeth Rodriguez                Food Service Worker/Assistant